Tuff and Ready

Date of Birth:
11/28/2013
Description:
This Black and White bull is one of the bigger Tuff sons and has a good chance of becoming a 90" + bull. Predicted at 90.67". He is now 89" TTT as of 5/15/2022. He is a very correct type of animal with a stretchy side and a strong topline. He produces very correct and flashy offspring. He is now owned by the Baca/Metcalfe partnership.
Nickname:
Big Boy
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Ron Baca / Mike Metcalfe partnership
Breeder:
Helm Cattle Company
PH #:
11/13
Reg #1:
BAI90436*
For Sale:
No
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip89.000005/15/2022Taken at farm Aztec,NM
Tip to Tip88.750002/15/2022Vets office 
Tip to Tip88.500004/18/2020  
Tip to Tip88.000011/10/2019  
Tip to Tip86.500012/15/20185 Year 
Tip to Tip84.500004/22/20184 Years 4 month measurment 
Tip to Tip79.125002/26/2017  
Tip to Tip76.500009/17/2016  
Tip to Tip75.000007/17/2016  
Tip to Tip67.500002/01/2016  
Tuff And Ready is a partnership bull owned by the Baca/Metcalfe partnership. Rivers Bend Ranch and Longhorn Ventures are both very proud of this great herd sire.Tuff is by the 105" Cowboy Tuff Chex and out of the 85" ttt at last measurement, Helm HGC Double Grande who is a daughter of the 93.5 " D/O Miss Grande. Tuff And Ready now has an 89" ttt measurement and will soon pass the 90" mark. He is a big beautiful Black and White bull and so gentle you can measure his ttt in the pasture. His offspring are amazing. He is truly a pleasure to own.