Red Iron 111

DRAG IRON
Date of Birth:
4/4/2017
Description:
White tag 6 . Red and White cow.
Nickname:
Reida
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Ron and Reida Baca
Breeder:
Wayne Starch
Notes:
3/21/20 heifer, Double Shot of Iron RBR, 4/13/21 heifer Red Dragon RBR (Red) 3/15/22 heifer Dragin My Rifle RBR (Brindle) 2023 heifer by Tuff and Ready. Bred to thunder Rolls RBR for a spring 2024 calf.
OCV'd:
No
PH #:
111
Reg #1:
279245 ITLA
Reg #2:
CA1309767 TLBAA
For Sale:
No
Sales Comments:
Super nice cow. Has a Heifer every year by different sires, Iron Man LV and M2 Rifleman and Tuff And Ready
Twin:
No
Red Iron 111